Yorkshire Hockey Umpiring Association

Next Week's Fixtures/Appointments

This page is designed to be easily printed. Click the Go Back button to return to the main site

Appointments that have changed are shown with the person's name struck out. Reserves are shown underlined.
Appointments from other Associations are shown in grey.

Where the venue is highlighted in blue, click on the venue to open a new page with a map.

Saturday 19th October 2019
Men - North Division 1
13:30Urmston v Sheffield Hallam 2 @ Wellacre High SchoolNWHUA
Men - North Division 2 East
14:00Brigg v Morpeth @ Brigg Recreation GroundYorkshireHUADan Craigie, Tim Wilson (umpires) Ross Anderson (umpire coach) Yvonne McCartney (umpire coach)
14:00Driffield v Marton Furness @ Driffield SCYorkshireHUAPeter Fielding, Richard Sykes, Lee Cooper (umpires)
13:30Leeds Adel v Gateshead @ Adel Sports & Social ClubYorkshireHUA
14:15North Shields v Leeds 3 @ Marden Bridge Sports CentreYorkshireHUA
13:45Sheffield University Bankers 2 v Harrogate 2 @ Norton Playing FieldsYorkshireHUAPeter Randall, Richard Sykes (umpires)
14:00Whitley Bay & Tynemouth 2 v Richmond @ The Parks S.C.YorkshireHUA
Men - North Division 2 West
15:30Alderley Edge 2 v Knutsford @ The EdgeNWHUA
13:45Didsbury Northern 2 v Lytham St. Annes @ Armitage CentreNWHUALuke Dawkin, Jon Randall-Paley (umpires)
12:00Keswick v Windermere @ Cockermouth SchoolNWHUA
12:20Liverpool Sefton v Crewe Vagrants @ Liverpool CollegeNWHUABill Connor, Benjamin Greenfield, Nigel Stanhope (umpires)
12:15Lymm v Liverpool University @ Lymm L.C.NWHUA
13:30West Derby v Brooklands MU 3 @ St Edward's CollegeNWHUA
Men - East Division 3 South
13:30City of York 2 v Kingston Upon Hull @ Huntington SchoolYorkshireHUA
10:30Harrogate 3 v Rotherham @ Granby Hockey CentreYorkshireHUA
13:30Huddersfield Dragons v Lindum 2 @ Lockwood ParkYorkshireHUA
11:45Sheffield Hallam 3 v Bradford @ Sheffield HC, AbbeydaleYorkshireHUASimon Burgess, Dave Taylor (umpires)
13:30Slazenger v Leeds Adel 2 @ Slazenger S.C.YorkshireHUA
15:00Wakefield 2 v Leeds 4 @ Wakefield SCYorkshireHUA
Men - West Division 3
13:30Bebington v Timperley 2 @ The OvalNWHUA
11:45Bowdon 3 v Fylde @ Bowdon Hockey ClubNWHUA
12:30Chester 2 v Winnington Park @ Abbey Gate CollegeNWHUA
12:15City of Manchester v Oxton 2 @ Armitage CentreNWHUA
15:00Neston South Wirral 2 v Lancaster & Morecambe @ Neston Cricket ClubNWHUA
Men - NWHL Premier Division
11:30Clitheroe & Blackburn Northern v Golborne @ Blackburn Northern SCNWHUA
12:00Lancaster University v Didsbury Northern 3 @ Lancaster UniversityNWHUA
14:00Preston 3 v Triton @ Kirkham Grammar SchoolNWHUA
13:30Southport v Macclesfield @ Greenbank High SchoolNWHUA
12:00Stockport Bramhall v Deeside Ramblers 3 @ Bramhall LCNWHUA
15:00Wilmslow 2 v Neston South Wirral 3 @ Wilmslow HCNWHUA
Men - NWHL Division 1 North
13:30Formby 2 v Bolton @ Formby Cricket ClubNWHUA
14:30Kendal v City of Manchester 2 @ Queen Katherine School
14:15Liverpool University 2 v Leigh Manchester @ Wyncote Hockey CentreNWHUA
12:00Ormskirk v Urmston 2 @ Edge Hill CollegeNWHUA
11:30Rochdale v Bury @ Oulder Hill High SchoolNWHUA
12:00Wigan v Kirkby Lonsdale @ Wigan Cricket ClubNWHUA
Men - NWHL Division 1 South
12:00Alderley Edge 4 v Sale @ The EdgeNWHUA
15:30Chester 3 v Liverpool Sefton 2 @ Uni. of Chester, Warrington CampusNWHUA
13:45Northop Hall v Timperley 3 @ Hawarden High SchoolNWHUA
11:30Sandbach v Mossley Hill @ Sandbach High School,NWHUA
16:30Triton 2 v Brooklands MU 4 @ Alsager L.C.NWHUA
13:45Wrexham v Alderley Edge 3 @ Plac Coch LCNWHUA
Men - NWHL Division 2 North
15:15Didsbury Northern 4 v Northern @ Armitage CentreNWHUA
15:00Formby 4 v South Lakes @ Formby Cricket ClubNWHUA
11:30Fylde 2 v Formby 3 @ Mill Farm Sports VillageNWHUA
12:00Horwich v Southport 2 @ Thornleigh Salesian CollegeNWHUA
13:30Leyland and Chorley v Keswick 2 @ Buckshaw VillageNWHUA
14:30St. Helens v Preston 4 @ Selwyn Jones S.C.NWHUA
Men - NWHL Division 2 South
14:15Bangor City v Deeside Ramblers 4 @ Canolfan BrailsfordNWHUA
14:00Knutsford 2 v Bebington 2 @ Knutsford L.C.NWHUA
13:30Neston South Wirral 4 v Wilmslow 3 @ Neston High SchoolNWHUA
14:00Oxton 3 v Bowdon 4 @ West Kirby Grammar SchoolNWHUA
13:45Warrington v Clwb Hoci Eirias 2 @ Priestley CollegeNWHUA
14:30Winnington Park 2 v Rhyl & District @ Sir John Deanes CollegeNWHUA
Men - NWHL Division 3 North
14:30Bolton 2 v Leyland and Chorley 2 @ Bolton School
15:45Didsbury Northern 6 v West Derby 2 @ Armitage Centre
16:30Fylde 3 v South Manchester @ Mill Farm Sports Village
12:15Lancaster & Morecambe 2 v Rochdale 2 @ University of Cumbria S.C.
15:15Preston 5 v Didsbury Northern 5 @ Preston Hockey Club
15:00Wigton v Golborne 2 @ Wigton Rugby Club
Men - NWHL Division 3 South
Brooklands MU 6 v Runcorn @ Brooklands SC
13:30Deeside Ramblers 5 v Denbigh @ Deeside Ramblers H.C.
15:30Liverpool Sefton 3 v Chester 4 @ Liverpool College
15:00Macclesfield 2 v Birkenhead @ Tytherington High School
12:00Mossley Hill 2 v Lymm 2 @ Archbishop Blanch Sch
15:15Timperley 4 v Brooklands MU 5 @ Timperley Sports Club
Men - NWHL Division 4 North North
13:45Keswick 3 v Windermere 2 @ Cockermouth School
14:30Kirkby Lonsdale 2 v Garstang @ QES
13:30Preston 6 v Fylde 4 @ Preston Hockey Club
South Lakes 2 v Urmston 4 @ South Lakeland LC
Men - NWHL Division 4 North South
16:00Bolton 3 v Southport 3 @ Bolton School
15:00Brooklands MU 6 v Leyland and Chorley 3 @ Brooklands SC
13:30Bury 2 v St. Helens 2 @ Woodhey High School
14:15City of Manchester 3 v Horwich 2 @ Armitage Centre
11:30Urmston 3 v Wigan 2 @ Wellacre High School
15:30Urmston 4 v Didsbury Northern 7 @ Wellacre High School
Men - NWHL Division 4 South
12:30Chester 5 v Winnington Park 3 @ Catholic High School
12:00Neston South Wirral 5 v Bowdon 5 @ Neston High School
15:15Northop Hall 2 v Stockport Bramhall 2 @ Hawarden High School
12:30Sale 2 v Alderley Edge 5 @ William Hulme’s GS
14:00University of Chester v Oxton 4 @ University of Chester, Parkgate Rd
13:30Whitchurch v Keele University @ Whitchurch Sports Centre
Men - NWHL Division 5 South East
16:30Alderley Edge 6 v Triton 3 @ Kings School
12:30Bowdon 6 v Wilmslow 4 @ Altrincham Grammar (Boys,Sand)
13:00Crewe Vagrants 3 v Sandbach 2 @ Crewe Vagrants SC
13:30Macclesfield 3 v Knutsford 3 @ Tytherington High School
12:30Timperley 5 v Crewe Vagrants 2 @ Timperley Sports Club
13:15Triton 4 v Alderley Edge 7 @ Alsager L.C.
Men - NWHL Division 5 South West
12:00Bebington 3 v Wrexham 2 @ The Oval
12:30Chester 6 v Warrington 2 @ Uni. of Chester, Warrington Campus
13:30Denbigh 2 v Neston South Wirral 7 @ Denbigh Leisure Centre
16:30Neston South Wirral 6 v Deeside Ramblers 6 @ Neston Cricket Club
14:30Prescot 2 v Mossley Hill 3 @ Sutton L.C.
13:30Runcorn 2 v Northop Hall 3 @ The Heath School
Men - NWHL Division 6 South East
12:30Bowdon 8 v Macclesfield 4 @ Bowdon Hockey Club
11:30Crewe Vagrants 4 v Bowdon 7 @ Crewe Vagrants SC
13:15Leigh Manchester 2 v Sale 3 @ Westleigh High School
15:00Stockport Bramhall 3 v Timperley 6 @ Bramhall LC
14:15Timperley 7 v Lymm 3 @ Timperley Sports Club
11:45Wilmslow 5 v Sandbach 3 @ Wilmslow HC
Men - NWHL Division 6 South West
12:00Birkenhead 2 v Neston South Wirral 8 @ Birkenhead Boys Sch
13:30Deeside Ramblers 7 v Whitchurch 2 @ Bishop Heber High Sch
15:00Golborne 3 v Bebington 4 @ Golborne S&SC
12:30Oxton 5 v Bangor University @ West Kirby Grammar School
13:00Winnington Park 4 v Chester 7 @ Sir John Deanes College
Mixed - Isle of Man Premier Division
14:05Cronkbourne Bacchanalians A v Valkyrs A @ NSCIoMHUAJonathan Gower-Jackson, Chris Wells (umpires)
12:35Vikings A v Ramsey A @ NSCIoMHUAJamie Brown, Ciaran Gell (umpires)
14:05Vikings B v Castletown Celts @ CRHSIoMHUAAlison Middleton, Garreth Roome (umpires)
Mixed - Isle of Man Division One
11:05Cronkbourne Bacchanalians B v Cronkbourne Bacchanalians C @ NSCIoMHUAIan Duggua, Andy Whiting (umpires)
14:05Harlequins A v Ramsey Ravens @ QEIIIoMHUALiam Farrar (umpire) ... One umpire to be provided by Ramsey Ravens
13:05Saracens Sabres v Valkyrs B @ KWCIoMHUAColin Kniveton, Jon Whiting, Garreth Roome (umpires)
Mixed - Isle of Man Division Two
11:05Cronkbourne Bacchanalians Colts v Castletown Cammags @ QEIIIoMHUAAndrew Bentley, San Moore (umpires)
12:35Harlequins Colts v Saracens Colts @ CRHSIoMHUARoss Stephens, Laurence Watterson (umpires)
12:35Vikings C v Valkyrs C @ RGSIoMHUAHelen Cave, Susan Taylor (umpires)
Mixed - Isle of Man Division Three
11:05Castletown Southerners v Ramsey Rookies @ CRHSIoMHUAAlison Middleton, Ross Stephens (umpires)
12:35Saracens Sharks v Cronkbourne Bacchanalians D @ QEIIIoMHUANigel Birkin, Paul Hunter (umpires)
14:05Vikings Colts v Harlequins B @ RGSIoMHUABlae Cain, Mike McCarrick (umpires)
15:35Vikings D v Valkyrs D @ RGSIoMHUASandra Smith (umpire) ... One umpire to be provided by Vikings D
Mixed - Isle of Man Under 16
15:35Harlequins U16 v Cronkbourne Bacchanalians U16 A @ NSCIoMHUAJuan Bellando, Amy Speed (umpires)
15:35Saracens U16 v Ramsey Rogues & Rascals @ CRHSIoMHUAScott Mason, George Powell (umpires)
15:35Valkyrs U16 v Castletown U16 @ QEIIIoMHUAPatrick Fraser, Maureen Oddie (umpires) Paul Gould (umpire coach)
Women - North Div 2 East
12:00Doncaster 2 v Leeds 2 @ Town Fields Sports ClubYorkshireHUAGypsy Goldthorpe, Scott Riley (umpires)
13:00Halifax v Leeds Adel @ Park Lane High Sch.YorkshireHUA
13:30Rotherham v Sheffield University Bankers @ Sheffield Hallam University Sports ParkYorkshireHUASonia Allen, Gypsy Goldthorpe, Julia Carroll (umpires) Martin Kingston (umpire coach)
13:30Thirsk v Newcastle University 2 @ Thirsk SchoolYorkshireHUABarrie Pollard, Lis Walker, Jim Cockburn (umpires)
Women - North Div 2 West
13:30Alderley Edge 2 v Timperley 2 @ Kings School
12:00Formby v Clitheroe & Blackburn Northern @ Formby Cricket Club
12:00Garstang v Didsbury Northern 2 @ Garstang Community Academy
13:55Liverpool Sefton 2 v Fylde 2 @ Liverpool College
13:00Longridge v Deeside Ramblers @ Longridge High School
12:30Oldham v Lymm @ Newman RC College
Women - North East Div 3 North
13:30Alnwick v Whitby @ Longhirst Sports ClubYorkshireHUA
12:00Richmond v Whitley Bay & Tynemouth 3 @ Richmond School
Women - North East Div 3 South
12:30Brigg v University of Leeds 2 @ Brigg Recreation Ground
12:30Driffield v Kingston Upon Hull @ Driffield SC
12:00Leeds Adel 2 v Halifax 2 @ Adel Sports & Social Club
10:30Selby v Dewsbury @ Selby Leisure Centre
13:30Sheffield Hallam 2 v Harrogate 2 @ Sheffield HC, Abbeydale
12:00Slazenger v Huddersfield Dragons @ Slazenger S.C.
Women - North West Div 3 North
12:30Carlisle v Liverpool University @ Austin Friars St. Monica's Sch.
15:00Fylde 3 v Liverpool Sefton 3 @ Mill Farm Sports Village
14:00Lancaster & Morecambe v Lancaster University @ University of Cumbria S.C.
12:00Leyland and Chorley v Keswick @ Buckshaw Village
12:30Liverpool University 2 v South Lakes @ Wyncote Hockey Centre
11:30Preston v Northern @ Preston Hockey Club
Women - North West Div 3 South
13:00Bolton v Oxton @ Bolton School
14:30Crewe Vagrants v Didsbury Greys @ Crewe Vagrants SC
15:00Macclesfield v Prescot @ Kings School
14:00Sale v Stockport Bramhall @ William Hulme’s GS
13:30Winnington Park v Bowdon 3 @ The Grange Senior School
12:00Wrexham v Urmston @ Plac Coch LC
Women - Cheshire Division 1
11:45Brooklands Poynton 3 v Wilmslow 2 @ Brooklands SC
15:30Chester 2 v Golborne @ Abbey Gate College
16:30Deeside Ramblers 2 v Crewe Vagrants 2 @ Deeside Ramblers H.C.
15:30Lymm 2 v Neston South Wirral 2 @ Lymm L.C.
12:00Runcorn v Alderley Edge 3 @ The Heath School
11:30Triton v Northop Hall @ Alsager L.C.
Women - Cheshire Division 2
14:00Bowdon 4 v Timperley 3 @ Altrincham Grammar (Boys,Sand)
12:00Knutsford v Macclesfield 2 @ Knutsford L.C.
11:45Neston South Wirral 3 v Sale 2 @ Neston Cricket Club
13:30Oxton 2 v Deeside Ramblers 3 @ Calday Grange
12:00Whitchurch v Warrington @ Whitchurch Sports Centre
13:30Wilmslow 3 v Rhyl & District @ Cheadle Hulme School
Women - Cheshire Division 3
12:00Alderley Edge 5 v Oxton 3 @ Kings School
14:00Lymm 3 v Alderley Edge 4 @ Lymm L.C.
14:00Oswestry v Winnington Park 2 @ Marches School
13:00Sandbach v Bebington @ Sandbach High School,
12:15Timperley 4 v Chester 3 @ Timperley Sports Club
12:15Warrington 2 v Triton 2 @ Priestley College
Women - Cheshire Division 4
15:00Alderley Edge 6 v Lymm 4 @ Wilmslow High School
11:30Buckley v Runcorn 2 @ Buckley L.C.
16:00Crewe Vagrants 3 v Wilmslow 4 @ Crewe Vagrants SC
11:40Golborne 2 v Bowdon 5 @ Golborne S&SC
12:00Northop Hall 2 v Wrexham 2 @ Hawarden High School
13:45Timperley 5 v Chester 4 @ Timperley Sports Club
Women - Cheshire Division 5
15:00Bebington 2 v Whitchurch 2 @ The Oval
14:00Bowdon 6 v Neston South Wirral 4 @ Bowdon Hockey Club
12:00Deeside Ramblers 4 v Crewe Vagrants 4 @ Bishop Heber High Sch
12:00Macclesfield 3 v Clwb Hoci Eirias @ Tytherington High School
15:00Oxton 4 v Brooklands Poynton 4 @ Calday Grange
15:30Sale 3 v Macclesfield 4 @ William Hulme’s GS
Women - Cheshire Division 6
16:30Alderley Edge 8 v Cheshire Blues @ Wilmslow High School
14:00Bowdon 7 v Whitchurch 3 @ Bowdon Hockey Club
13:15Golborne 3 v Alderley Edge 7 @ Golborne S&SC
16:25Golborne 4 v Triton 3 @ Golborne S&SC
15:00Neston South Wirral 5 v Sandbach 2 @ Neston High School
15:00Wilmslow 5 v Bowdon Vixens @ Cheadle Hulme School
Women - Greater Manchester Division 1
11:30Bury v City of Manchester @ Woodhey High School
13:30Didsbury Greys 2 v Manchester University @ Armitage Centre
13:30Horwich v Didsbury Northern 3 @ Thornleigh Salesian College
11:00Manchester Manto v Heaton with Oxcliffe @ Thornleigh Salesian College
Women - Greater Manchester Division 2
10:30Didsbury Northern 4 v Bury 2 @ Armitage Centre
10:30Didsbury Northern 5 v City of Manchester 2 @ Armitage Centre
11:00Prescot 2 v Moss Park 2 @ Sutton L.C.
13:30Wigan v Stockport Bramhall 2 @ Wigan Cricket Club
Women - Greater Manchester Division 3
15:30Bury 3 v Didsbury Northern 6 @ Woodhey High School
11:45Glossop v Stockport Bramhall 3 @ Ashton Sixth Form College
10:30Oldham 3 v Horwich 2 @ Newman RC College
Women - Lancashire Caley Trophy
13:30Clitheroe & Blackburn Northern 2 v Lancaster Nomads @ Blackburn Northern SC
13:30Garstang 3 v Lancaster 2 @ Garstang Community Academy
14:45Lytham St. Annes 2 v Leyland and Chorley 2 @ AKS School
Pendle Forest 2 v Longridge 2
11:30Preston 2 v Pendle Forest 3 @ Preston Hockey Club
Women - Lancashire Lishman Plate
13:30Lancaster 4 v Lancaster & Morecambe 2 @ Lancaster University
15:00Lancaster Nomads 2 v Lytham St. Annes 3 @ Lancaster University
12:00Southport 2 v Lancaster & Morecambe 3 @ Greenbank High School
Women - Lancashire Womens H.A. Division 1
City of Liverpool Junior v Formby 4
10:30Formby 2 v Liverpool Sefton 4 @ Formby Cricket Club
10:45Liverpool Sefton 5 v Northern 2 @ Liverpool College
10:30Merseyside Police v Formby 3 @ Wyncote Hockey Centre
12:15Mossley Hill v Hillwood @ IM Marsh S.C.
14:00Mossley Hill 2 v West Derby @ IM Marsh S.C.
Women - Cumbria Division 1
12:00Ambleside v Keswick 2 @ Kirkbie Kendal SchoolCumbria
11:00Carlisle 2 v Kirkby Lonsdale @ Austin Friars St. Monica's Sch.Cumbria
13:00Dalston v Kendal 2 @ Wigton Rugby ClubCumbria
11:00Kirkby Stephen 2 v Wigton @ Kirkby Stephen Grammar SchoolCumbria
11:30Penrith 2 v Wigton 2 @ Penrith Leisure CentreCumbria
11:00Ulverston v Penrith @ South Lakeland LCCumbria
Sunday 20th October 2019
Men - NWHL Division 1 North
11:45Bury v Formby 2 @ Woodhey High SchoolUmpires not provided by North West HUA
Men - NWHL Division 4 South
University of Chester v Keele University @ University of Chester, Parkgate Rd
Women - Greater Manchester Division 1
11:30Moss Park v Oldham 2 @ St Bede's College Sportsground
Women - Greater Manchester Division 2
11:00Bolton 2 v Manchester University 2 @ Bolton School
Women - Greater Manchester Division 3
12:30Stockport Bramhall 4 v Didsbury Greys 3 @ Bramhall LC
12:00Urmston 2 v Rochdale @ Wellacre High School
Women - Greater Manchester Division 4
13:30Urmston 3 v Moss Park 3 @ Wellacre High School
Women - Netherwood League Division 1
11:00Keswick 3 v Kirkby Stephen Junior @ Cockermouth School
Monday 21st October 2019
Mixed - Manx PWC Premier Division
19:00Cronkbourne Bacchanalians B v Vikings B @ NSCIoMHUA
20:00Castletown A v Vikings B @ NSCIoMHUA
21:00Vikings A v Cronkbourne Bacchanalians A @ NSCIoMHUA